STAGE — leadingparts & notable supporting parts

  • ZU EBENER ERDE UND ERSTER STOCK (Johann N. Nestroy)
    director: Peter Gruber
    part: Schlucker
    46th. NESTROYSPIELE SCHWECHAT
    2018
  • LEAR (Aribert Reimann)
    conductress: Simone Young
    directress: Karoline Gruber
    part: Fool
    State Opera House Hamburg
    2014
  • Kopf im Rachen der Natur (Joachim J. Vötter)
    director: Hubert Kramar
    part: Schriftsteller
    Off Theater, Wien
    2013
  • AHAB! (Steven Melillo)
    music: Stephen Melillo, Francis McBeth, Alfred Reed
    text: Herman Melville
    conductor: David L. Gilson
    director: Erwin Leder
    part: Ahab
    Bodensee - shipbuilding yard Friedrichshafen
    2013
  • LEAR (Aribert Reimann)
    conductress: Simone Young
    directress: Karoline Gruber
    part: Fool
    State Opera House Hamburg - 333 Years Jubilee
    2012
  • Der Zerrissene (J. N. Nestroy)
    directors: Ursula Ruhs & Daniel Pascal
    part: Krautkopf
    Sommerfestspiele Schloss Traun
    2011
  • Zur Allgemeinen Überraschung (K. Valentin/E. Leder)
    director: Erwin Leder
    part: Erwin Leder & Karl Valentin
    Theater Spielraum, Wien
    2011
  • Der Weltintendant (J. Vötter)
    director: Hubert Kramar
    part: Geistlicher
    3raum Anatomietheater
    2010
  • Schreber (Joachim J. Vötter)
    director: Hubsi Kramar
    part: Dr. Flechsig
    3raum-anatomietheater
    2008, 2009
  • Umsonst - ein Lied zum Sonntag (K. Valentin/E. Leder)
    director: Erwin Leder
    part: Karl Valentin
    Festspiele Schloss Rothemühle
    2008
  • Der Garten im Schrank (W. Rosenzweig)
    director: Warren Rosenzweig
    part: Vater
    Jewish Theatre of Austria
    2006
  • Der Weibsteufel (K. Schönherr)
    director: Angelica Schütz
    part: Der Mann
    Theater Forum Wien
    2006
  • Der Lebende Adventkalender - 24 Kurzstücke zur Weihnachtszeit
    director: Hubsi Kramar
    parts: Burschi, Guru
    Jugendstiltheater Wien
    2005
  • Death and the Maiden (Ariel Dorfman)
    director: Katja Thost
    Dr. Roberto Miranda
    Theater Forum Wien
    2005
  • Tschechov & Awertschenko Einakterabend
    Anton Tschechov:
    Über die Schädlichkeit des Tabaks,
    Das Jubiläum,
    Arkadij Awertschenko:
    Der Erfinder,
    Ein glückliches Familienleben

    director: Bruno & Jenny Thost
    parts: Njuchin, Nikolai Nikolaijtsch, Der Erfinder, Pjotr
    Ateliertheater Wien
    2004
  • Bedbound (E. Walsh)
    director: Nicolas Dabelstein
    part: FATHER
    Theater Turbine at the dieTheaterKünstlerhaus 2003
  • Pension Schöller (C. Lauffs)
    director: Viktoria Schubert
    SCHÖLLER Wald4tler Hoftheater 2002
  • The Dream Of A Ridiculous Man (F.Dostojewskij)
    director: Christoph Frühwirth
    part: THE RIDICULOUS
    Monodrama-Festival at BurgruineReinsberg 1999
  • Frühlings Erwachen (F. Wedekind)
    director: Alexander Kubelka
    part: SONNENSTICH
    Stadttheater Klagenfurt 1999
  • Lemminge (W. Muhr)
    director: Wolfgang Muhr
    part: OBERST
    dieTheater im Konzerthaus 1997
  • Weder Lorbeerbaum noch Bettelstab (J. N.Nestroy)
    director: Ilse Scheer
    part: LEICHT
    Jura Soyfer Theater 1993
  • Der Reigen (A. Schnitzler)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: DER SOLDAT
    Jura Soyfer Theater 1992
  • Es (Schönherr)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: DER ARZT
    Jura Soyfer Theater 1992
  • Der Bauer als Millionär (F. Raimund)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: AJAXERLE
    Stadttheater Baden 1991
  • Der Hausmeister (H. Pinter)
    director: Zoltan Deme
    part: DAVIS
    Theater am Auersperg 1991
  • Klassen Feind (N. Williams)
    director: Dieter Haspel
    part: FETZER
    Ensembletheater 1991
  • Einen Jux will er sich machen (J. N.Nestroy)
    director: Elfriede Ott
    part: WEINBERL
    Nestroy-Festival at Burg Liechtenstein 1991
  • Moliere (Bulgakow)
    director: Dieter Haspel
    part: BOUTON
    Ensembletheater 1991
  • Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock (J. N.Nestroy)
    director: Elfriede Ott
    part: JOHANN
    Nestroy-Festival at Burg Liechtenstein 1990
  • Nein,diese Aussicht! (W. Herbst)
    director: Conny Hannes Mayer
    part: B
    Viennese Festival Weeks at the Schauspielhaus 1992
  • Die verlorene Weltreise (N. Silberbauer)
    director: Conny Hannes Mayer
    part: SON
    Studiobühne Villach 1990
  • Playit again, Sam (Woody Allen)
    director: Alfred Meschnigg
    parts: ALLEN und BOGART
    Studiobühne Villach 1989
  • Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean Paul Marats ... (P. Weiss)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: JAQUES ROUX
    Stadttheater Baden 1989
  • Jacobowskyund der Oberst (F. Werfel)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: BRIGARDIER
    Stadttheater Baden 1988
  • Lumpazivagabundus (J. N. Nestroy)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: ZWIRN
    Stadttheater Baden 1987
  • Cyranode Bergerac (E. Rostand & P.Kohout)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: RAGUENAU & KAPUZINERPATER
    Castle of Weikersdorf
    NiederösterreichischerTheatersommer 1987
  • August, August, August (P. Kohout)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: STALLMEISTER
    Theaterzelt Modlisch-Mühle 1986
  • Lulu (Die Büchse der Pandora & Erdgeist by Frank Wedekind)
    director: Anton Nekovar
    part: RODRIGO
    Moulin Rouge Vienna 1986
  • George (E. Bond)
    director: Walter Hiller
    part: GEORGE
    Hernalser Stadttheater 1985
  • Aufhoher See (S. Mrozek)
    director: Walter Hiller
    part: THE THIN
    Hernalser Stadttheater 1985
  • Häuptling Abendwind (J. N. Nestroy)
    director: Alf Kraulitz
    part: BIBERHAHN
    Metropol 1985
  • Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (A. Ramuz & I. Strawinsky)
    director: Heinz Holecek
    part: DEVIL
    "Festival Schallaburg 1985"
    "Festival Gars/Kamp1987"
  • Der Barometermacher auf der Zauberinsel (F. Raimund)
    director: Adi Berg
    part: HASSAR
    Theaterring 1983
  • Die Schelmenstreiche des Scapin (J. P. Moliere)
    director: Bernd Palma
    début as SCAPIN
    Theaterring 1977


Others

  • Das Medusenhaupt (Tete de Meduse), (B.Vian)
    directed at Ensembletheater
    Wien 2004
    as a reading play
    with Christian Graf
    Schusser
    Heide M. Hager & himself
  • LederlichvalentiM –monologues
    dialoges and songs by Karl Valentin
    arranged
    directed and played by Erwin Leder
    Ybbsiade 1990
    arranged new 2001
  • The Dream Of A Ridiculous Man (F.Dostojewskij)
    arrangednew
    directed and played by Erwin Leder
    Brotfabrik Bühne Berlin a.o.-s
    2000
  • Kragenknopf & Uhrzeiger –monologues, dialoges und songs by Karl Valentin
    arranged,directed and played by Erwin Leder
    Ybbsiade-Festival 1989
    arranged new 2000
  • Göttermorphosen ("Die Metamorphoses of Ovid" new plot by MarcusThill)
    Directed by Erwin Leder and Marcus Thill for 35 young people in 71 parts and more than 100 costumes
    1998

1993 he took part of ERSTES WIENER LESETHEATER, over 120 cooperations, arrangements and responsibilities there;
As narrator he began with radio plays in 1978;
since 1989 ORF broadcasting readings of lyrics & prosa;
created numerous self-arranged reading-projects and 12 solistic events from F. Dostojewskij to E. Jelinek (look at biography and projects);

look for more in Germanic